Olimpia Milano agreed on terms of a contractual extension with Gigi Datome
Gigi Datome
27/11/202111:30
After surpassing Basile, Gigi Datome became Italian record holder for points scored in Euroleague
In his career, Datome scored 71 points with Siena, 205 with Roma, then 1,538 at Fenerbahce and 355 with Olimpia
29/05/202121:32
Kevin Punter: I set the bar extremely high since I was young, but I will improve more
Gigi Datome also met the media: We have to look at the big picture, at the regular season we did, at a playoff series won by playing with personality, at the Final Four reached and returning Olimpia to the European elite
14/02/202121:21
Olimpia Milano dominates the final against Pesaro, wins the Italian Cup. Gigi Datome named MVP
Olimpia won the Italian Cup for the seventh time
14/12/202020:11
Gigi Datome: Istanbul is a place I used to call home, we need to focus on what we’ve done well
Gigi Datome played at Fenerbahce for five seasons with four appearances at the EuroLeague Final Four and the European title won in 2017
29/10/202015:30
Gigi Datome’s three-point shot is a lifelong masterpiece
Datome’s percentage is higher than those of recognized specialists such as Jaycee Carroll, Arturas Milaknis, Vitaly Fridzon or, speaking of past shooters, Trajan Langdon or Drew Nicholas, to name a few.
20/10/202013:31
Gigi Datome: The 0-20 result was not fair and I’m glad that they changed it
Gigi Datome talked with Eurohoops of the last decisions of EuroLeague
21/09/202019:47
Gigi Datome’s goal has already been achieved, but ‘the Supercup is not the ultimate goal’
Throughout the tournament, Datome shot 57.1% from twos, 55.5% from threes, 92.8% from the line (13-for-14), had more steals (nine) than turnovers (seven), and Olimpia was +85 with him on the court
03/08/202020:04
Gigi Datome: “Milan was the best solution, I’m very motivated by this opportunity”
Former Fenerbahce forward has addressed the media for the first time as a Milano player.
04/07/202010:20
Gigi Datome: “I’ll work to deserve all the accolades I’m getting”
Italian NT captain and Milano new player address the fans.
30/06/202014:10
“Happy to restart from this club”: Olimpia and Milano welcome Gigi Datome
Former Fenerbahce forward has signed a 3-year deal.
28/06/202015:00
Sources: Still different things to be sorted out about departure of Gigi Datome from Fenerbahce
Datome played the last 5 seasons for the turkish powerhouse.
28/06/202009:17
Gigi Datome’s future to be decided early next week
Fenerbahce forward could opt-out and join Olimpia Milano.
08/06/202014:05
Gigi Datome is Olimpia Milano’s next big target
Datome is Milano next target with Derrick Williams as alternative if the captain of Italbasket will remain in Turkey
30/05/202009:44
Fenerbahce forward Gigi Datome is reportedly Milano’s number one target
Italian forward is under contract until June 2021 with Turkish powerhouse.
24/05/202009:44
Fenerbahce forward Datome on Milano rumors: “First we finish the season, then we’ll see”
Italian NT captain has spoken to Il Giornale.
19/05/202017:32
Gigi Datome: Obradovic is our Michael Jordan. Future? I will talk with Fenerbahce when season ends
Fenerbace talked about his future with Fenerbahce, his relationship with Obradovic and the National Team
29/04/202022:02
Gigi Datome: Obradovic has an incredible mental need to improve every day
Datome played the last 5 seasons for the serbian coach




Gli ultimi commenti
Secondi al prossimo aggiornamento
{{ item.createdAt | dateFormat }}