This year, a total of 142 volunteers from 17 different countries have been chosen among a record number of 742 candidates that applied. All of them will ensure that everything runs smoothly during the Final Four activities taking place around the Serbian capital.
One Team
14/04/202215:35
Granger and Fontecchio spreading joy with One Team
One Team, supported by Turkish Airlines as the One Team Founding Patron and with the collaboration of Special Olympics as Proud Partner, uses basketball to achieve real social impact in our communities.
09/02/202221:36
One Team Games celebrate a decade of supporting communities
The annual One Team Games will take place from February 8 to 11, and this year’s celebration is a very special one, with a series of events planned to celebrate the program’s 10th anniversary.
03/12/202116:28
One Team supports International Day of People with Disabilities
One Team uses basketball to achieve real social impact in our communities
20/11/202122:19
Zenit launches new One Team project with local children
Zenit St Petersburg is starting a fresh One Team journey with three new partners: the Correctional School No. 5; the Center for the Blind, and the Deaf Center.
03/11/202119:40
Milan celebrates One Team achievements
One Team, supported by Turkish Airlines as the One Team Founding Patron and with the collaboration of Special Olympics as Proud Partner, uses basketball to achieve real social impact in our communities.
10/09/202121:29
One Team Annual Workshop focuses on health and wellbeing
One Team plays a vital role in this aim by providing participants with regular access to physical activity and emotional support through its methodology and through Euroleague Basketball partners such as BKT, which has donated bicycles to all One Team programs.
18/03/202116:37
Kyle Hines, One Team Ambassadors talk about communication
Hines: “There are five individuals on the court who need to communicate and act as one. The best teams, the ones that win the EuroLeague trophy, are usually the ones who communicate the best.”
27/01/202116:03
Bourg and One Team helping local youngsters with deafness
One Team, supported by Turkish Airlines as the One Team Founding Patron and with the collaboration of Special Olympics as Proud Partner, uses basketball to achieve meaningful social impact in our communities across Europe and is supported by every club in the Turkish Airlines EuroLeague and 7DAYS EuroCup








Gli ultimi commenti