NBA G League regular season is over, several players become free agent

NBA G League regular season is over, several players become free agent

Here are the rosters of the teams that didn't make the playoffs

The NBA G League regular season has come to an end, with 12 teams heading to the playoffs. Several players who didn’t make it to the playoffs are now free agent and available on the market.

Here are the rosters of all the teams who didn’t make the playoffs. Athletes with European or cotonou passport are included in italics.

Agua Caliente Clippers: J.J. Avila, Anthony Bennett, Brandon Fields, Demarcus Holland, Manu Lecomte (Belgium), Marc Loving, Ray McCallum, Tyler Roberson, Desi Rodriguez, Evan Taylor.

Austin Spurs: Travis Bader, DeJuan Blair, Devon Bookert, Amida Brimah (Ghana), Jordan Green, John Holland, Josh Huestis, Demetri McCamey, Cameron Rundles, Travis Trice.

Canton Charge: Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman, Phillip Carr, Chance Comanche, Isaac Hamilton, Nigel Johnson, Malik Newman, Levi Randolph, Malachi Richardson, Scoochie Smith, Jacorey Williams.

Capital City Go-Go: Noah Allen, Isaiah Armwood, Quinton Chievous, Mike Davis, Dikembe Dixson, Duje Dukan (Croatia), Kellen Dunham, Pe’Shon Howard, Darel Poirier (France).

Delaware Blue Coats: Ryan Anderson, Jared Brownridge, Michael Bryson, A.J. Davis, Keenan Evans, Matt Farrell, D.J. Hogg, Norvel Pelle (Antigua & Barbuda), Kyle Randall, Rashad Vaughn.

Erie BayHawks: Anthony “Cat” Barber, Kameron Chatman, Jeremy Hollowell, Isaac Humphries, Sanjay Lumpkin, Jaylen Morris, A.J. Mosby, Jordan Sibert, Craig Sword.

Fort Wayne Mad Ants: Jordan Barnett, Demetrius Denzel-Dyson, Rob Gray, Stephan Hicks, Je’Lon Hornbeak, Omari Johnson (Jamaica), Jovan Mooring, Ike Nwamu (Nigeria), Jared Sam, Travin Thibodeaux.

Greensboro Swarm: Jaylen Barford, John Dawson, John Gillon, Tyler Nelson, Chinanu Onuaku, Luke Petrasek, Malik Pope, Zach Smith, Sam Thompson, Isaiah Wilkins.

Iowa Wolves: Canyon Barry, L.G. Gill, Jaylen Johnson, Darius Johnson-Odom, William Lee, Marquise Moore, Xavier Silas, Evan Smotrycz, Jonathan Stark, Hakim Warrick.

Maine Red Claws: John Bohannon, Vitto Brown, Archie Goodwin, Sheldon Jeter, Nick King, Jeff Roberson, Thomas Robinson, Maverick Rowan, Andrew White.

Northern Arizona Suns: Daniel Dixon, Aaron Epps, Peter Jok, Shawndre Jones, Khadeem Lattin, Daxter Miles Jr., Retin Obasohan (Belgium), Trayvon Palmer, Eric Stuteville, Hollis Thompson.

Sioux Falls Skyforce: C.J. Anderson, Marcus Lee, Duke Mondy, Bubu Palo, Rodney Purvis, Gerard Tarin, Emanuel Terry, Jarvis Threatt, Kyle Washington.

South Bay Lakers: Marcus Allen, Jeffrey Carroll, Derrick Griffin, Justin Harper, Spencer Hawes, Robert Heyer, Andre Ingram, Jemerrio Jones, Wes VanBeck, Travis Wear.

Texas Legends: Vander Blue, Trahson Burrell, DeAndre Daniels, Asauhn Dixon-Tatum, Keith Hornsby, Donte Ingram, Xavier Johnson, Nate Mason, Billy Preston, Xavier Rathan-Mayes.

Wisconsin Herd: Trae Bell-Haynes, Kanellos Garbis (Greece), A.J. Hess, Robert Johnson, Brandon McCoy, Xavier Munford, Michael Qualls, Amjyot Singh, Shevon Thompson.

Post your comment