FIBA Europe Cup Second Round, Day 2: results and boxscores, standings and stats leaders

FIBA Europe Cup Second Round, Day 2: results and boxscores, standings and stats leaders

The recap of FIBA Europe Cup Second Round Day 2

DAY 12

Alba Fehervar 89-56 Lukoil Academic
Joensuun Kataja 89-104 Bakken Bears
Nes Ziona 100-73 Balkan
AEK Larnaca 56-78 Donar Groningen
Z Mobile Prishtina 81-76 Szolnoki Olaj
Leiden 72-97 Avtodor Saratov
Banco di Sardegna Sassari 87-90 Openjobmetis Varese
Pinar Karsiyaka 87-96 s.Oliver Würzburg

STANDINGS

GROUP – I

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 s.Oliver Würzburg 2 2 0 191 164 100.00 1.16
2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2 1 1 161 166 50.00 0.97
3 Z Mobile Prishtina 2 1 1 158 171 50.00 0.92
4 Szolnoki Olaj 2 0 2 146 155 0.00 0.94

GROUP – J

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Nes Ziona 2 2 0 198 162 100.00 1.22
2 Alba Fehervar 2 1 1 171 144 50.00 1.19
3 Balkan 2 1 1 161 182 50.00 0.88
4 Lukoil Academic 2 0 2 145 187 0.00 0.78

GROUP – K

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Openjobmetis Varese 2 2 0 199 161 100.00 1.24
2 Donar Groningen 2 1 1 156 140 50.00 1.11
3 Banco di Sardegna Sassari 2 1 1 171 168 50.00 1.02
4 AEK Larnaca 2 0 2 130 187 0.00 0.70

GROUP – L

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Avtodor Saratov 2 2 0 195 129 100.00 1.51
2 Bakken Bears 2 2 0 215 160 100.00 1.34
3 Joensuun Kataja 2 0 2 146 202 0.00 0.72
4 Leiden 2 0 2 143 208 0.00 0.69

GROUP – A

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 s.Oliver Würzburg 6 4 2 464 436 66.67 1.06
2 Leiden 6 4 2 460 463 66.67 0.99
3 Sakarya 6 3 3 480 451 50.00 1.06
4 Oradea 6 1 5 453 507 16.67 0.89

GROUP – B

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Balkan 6 4 2 480 452 66.67 1.06
2 AEK Larnaca 6 4 2 449 460 66.67 0.98
3 Tsmoki-Minsk 6 3 3 497 493 50.00 1.01
4 Mons-Hainaut 6 1 5 449 470 16.67 0.96

GROUP – C

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Donar Groningen 6 5 1 473 440 83.33 1.08
2 Pinar Karsiyaka 6 4 2 490 437 66.67 1.12
3 Proximus Spirou 6 3 3 486 423 50.00 1.15
4 Istanbul BBSK 6 0 6 365 514 0.00 0.71

GROUP – D

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Avtodor Saratov 6 5 1 578 521 83.33 1.11
2 Nes Ziona 6 4 2 561 509 66.67 1.10
3 New Heroes Den Bosch 6 3 3 518 486 50.00 1.07
4 Pardubice 6 0 6 464 605 0.00 0.77

GROUP – E

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Bakken Bears 6 6 0 633 456 100.00 1.39
2 Z Mobile Prishtina 6 4 2 506 513 66.67 0.99
3 Cherkasy Monkeys 6 1 5 481 562 16.67 0.86
4 Steaua CSM 6 1 5 430 519 16.67 0.83

GROUP – F

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Openjobmetis Varese 6 5 1 522 432 83.33 1.21
2 Alba Fehervar 6 5 1 507 493 83.33 1.03
3 FC Porto 6 1 5 475 513 16.67 0.93
4 Rilski Sportlist 6 1 5 470 536 16.67 0.88

GROUP – G

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Lukoil Academic 6 5 1 520 465 83.33 1.12
2 Aris BC 6 3 3 444 432 50.00 1.03
3 Joensuun Kataja 6 3 3 497 510 50.00 0.97
4 Dnipro 6 1 5 407 461 16.67 0.88

GROUP – H

ROLE TEAM GP GW GL PTS + PTS – W% GA
1 Banco di Sardegna Sassari 6 5 1 553 448 83.33 1.23
2 Szolnoki Olaj 6 5 1 509 474 83.33 1.07
3 Falco 6 2 4 446 507 33.33 0.88
4 Leicester Riders 6 0 6 447 526 0.00 0.85

FIBA EUROPE CUP STATS LEADERS

Post your comment