2018 NBA G League Draft Recap

2018 NBA G League Draft Recap

Here is the entire draft board: Willie Reed was selected with the No. 1 overall pick.

FIRST ROUND

1. Willie Reed (Salt Lake City)
2. Chinanu Onuaku (Greensboro)
3. Tyler Nelson (Greensboro)
4. Alen Smailagic (South Bay)
5. Terrell Miller (Erie)
6. Aaron Epps (Northern Arizona)
7. Darel Poirier (Canton, traded to Capital City, per source)
8. Terry Maston (Stockton)
9. Hakim Warrick (Delaware)
10. Jordan Howard (Santa Cruz)
11. Daxter Miles Jr. (Iowa)
12. Joe Kilgore (Windy City)
13. Jovan Mooring (Grand Rapids)
14. Durand Scott (Long Island)
15. Noah Allen (Capital City)
16. Roddy Peters (Northern Arizona)
17. Kentrell Barkley (Santa Cruz)
18. Jemerrio Jones (Santa Cruz)
19. Micah Seaborn (Grand Rapids)
20. Manu Lecomte (Agua Caliente)
21. Sanjay Lumpkin (Erie)
22. Jabari Craig (Long Island)
23. Marcus Marshall (Delaware)
24. QJ Peterson (Lakeland)
25. LeRon Black (Raptors 905)
26. Connor Burchfield (Austin)
27. Chris Wray (Westchester)

SECOND ROUND

28. Justin Reyes (Salt Lake City)
29. Jahvari Josiah (Long Island)
30. Rob Gray (Fort Wayne)
31. Anthony Walker (Stockton)
32. Deion McClenton (Long Island)
33. Tavrion Dawson (Long Island)
34. Shawndre’Jones (Canton)
35. James Demery (Salt Lake City)
36. A.J. Mosby (Northern Arizona)
37. DeAngelo Isby (Santa Cruz)
38. Mike Amius (Iowa)
39. Greensboro Swarm passed on pick
40. Jalen Hayes (Sioux Falls)
41. Marquez Letcher-Ellis (Fort Wayne)
42. Devon Bookert (Capital City)
43. Juwan Howard Jr. (Sioux Falls)
44. Colton Weisbrod (South Bay)
45. Tommy Hamilton (Erie)
46. Akil Douglas (Oklahoma City)
47. Lexus Williams (Texas)
48. Brandon Hollins (Grand Rapids)
49. Jaleel Cousins (Rio Grande Valley)
50. Stockton Kings passed on pick
51. LaQuinton Ross (Northern Arizona)
52. Parker Jackson-Cartwright (Raptors 905)
53. Jordan Johnson (Austin)
54. Freddie McSwain (Westchester)

THIRD ROUND

55. Stockton Kings passed on pick
56. Greensboro Swarm passed on pick
57. Jordan Downing (Delaware)
58. John Bohannon (Maine)
59. Kanellos Garbis (Wisconsin)
60. Curtis Phillips(Memphis)
61. Canton Charge passed on pick
62. Tyquan Rolon (Maine)
63. Duane Wilson (Maine)
64. Marvin Smith (Windy City)
65. Iowa Wolves passed on pick
66. Jared Sam (Fort Wayne)
67. Sioux Falls Skyforce passed on pick
68. Long Island Nets passed on pick
69. Capital City Go-Go passed on pick
70. Agua Caliente Clippers passed on pick
71. South Bay Lakers passed on pick
72. Agua Caliente Clippers passed on pick
73. Bryson Scott (Raptors 905)
74. Casey Jones (Texas)
75. Elijah Brown (Grand Rapids)
76. Branden Jenkins (Rio Grande Valley)
77. Tyree Murray (Santa Cruz)
78. Fort Wayne Mad Ants passed on pick
79. Raptors 905 passed on pick
80. Nick Dixon (Austin)
81. Westchester Knicks passed on pick

FOURTH ROUND

82. Salt Lake City Stars passed on pick
83. Greensboro Swarm passed on pick
84. Stockton Kings passed on pick
85. Schnider Herard (Maine)
86. Michael Qualls (Wisconsin)
87. Wisconsin Herd passed on pick
88. Canton Charge passed on pick
89. Texas Legends passed on pick
90. Kameron Rooks (Delaware)
91. Santa Cruz Warriors passed on pick
92. Iowa Wolves passed on pick
93. Windy City Bulls passed on pick
94. Jalen Bradley (Lakeland)
95. Nino Johnson (Memphis)
96. Capital City Go-Go passed on pick
97. Lakeland Magic passed on pick
98. South Bay Lakers passed on pick
99. Rio Grande Valley Vipers passed on pick
100. Oklahoma City Blue passed on pick
101. Texas Legends passed on pick
102. Keshawn Liggins (Grand Rapids)
103. Rio Grande Valley Vipers passed on pick
104. Maine Red Claws passed on pick
105. Fort Wayne Mad Ants passed on pick
106. Raptors 905 passed on pick
107. DeJuan Blair (Austin)
108. Westchester Knicks passed on pick

Post your comment